LEAGUE HONOURS LIST

Saturday HonoursSunday HonoursInternal Cups Honours
PremierPremierBaylis Cup and Katherine Rayer Cup
Div 1 and Div 2Div 1 and Div 2Southam Trophy and Kilbourne Kay
Div 3 and Div 4Div 3 and Div 4Phipps Cup and Bernard Finnegan Cup
Div 5

SATURDAY - PREMIER DIVISION
SeasonWinners Runners-UpSeasonWinners Runners-Up
1979-80Pershore Jnr O.B.Hinton1995-96Ross TownBSK Castings
1980-81HintonPershore Jnr O.B.1996-97Droitwich Spa FCInkberrow
1981-82Pershore Jnr O.B.Stoke Works1997-98Droitwich Spa FCCounty Sports
1982-83HintonWarndon Sports1998-99County SportsLittleton
1983-84HintonWorcester YMCA1999-00LittletonPerrywood
1984-85HintonBromsgrove YC2000-01LittletonKempsey United
1985-86Campden TownBromsgrove Athletic2001-02Tolladine SportsInkberrow
1986-87Campden TownEvesham United2002-03Hallow WMCWorcester City
1987-88Campden TownPershore United2003-04Upton TownTolladine Sports
1988-89Badsey RangersTewkesbury YM2004-05PerrywoodTolladine Sports
1989-90Tewkesbury YMCounty Sports2005-06Tolladine SportsPowick
1990-91Tewkesbury YMCounty Sports2006-07Martley SpursPowick
1991-92Tewkesbury YMCounty Sports2007-08Grosvenor SportsUpton Sports
1992-93CooksonsTewkesbury YM2008-09Grosvenor SportsMartley Spurs
1993-94Tewkesbury YMBromsgrove Olympic2009-10PowickVBL Sports
1994-95FeckenhamBromsgrove Rngrs.2010-11PowickVBL Sports
SATURDAY - DIVISION ONESATURDAY - DIVISION TWO
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1990-91PortobelloSt Richards O.B.'s
1991-92New LakesGolden Cross
1992-93BSK CastingsKempsey United
1993-94LittletonBSK Castings
1994-95Upton SportsBroadway United
1995-96PerrywoodComer Gardens
1996-97Hallow WMC ReservesComer Gardens
1997-98Fernhill Heath O.B.Warndon Juniors
1998-99Martley SpursKempsey United
1999-00Kempsey UnitedArchdales '73
2000-01New Inn PershorePowick
2001-02Upton TownThe Vine
2002-03Langland SportsAll Blacks
2003-04All BlacksWelland Athletic
2004-05PowickHanley Swan
2005-06Inkberrow AVBL Sports
2006-07Kempsey UnitedPerrywood
2011-12Powick FCVBL Sports
2012-13Worcester RaidersPowick FC
2013-14Powick FCWCT Raiders
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1982-83Martley SpursAll Blacks
1983-84Archdales '73Comer Pk Imp Print
1984-85Metal Box ReservesPershore Rec
1985-86Froude DynamoDroitwich St Peters
1986-87Kays StarsNewbridge
1987-88Ronkswood SpursOmbersley
1988-89St. Richards O.B.'sMalvern Radar
1989-90Malvern VictoriaMartley Spurs
1990-91AFC BarbourneComer Gardens
1991-92Bromsgrove CastingsUpton Sports
1992-93Bromsbury RangersAshchurch
1993-94Comer GardensAvondale
1994-95BirdportNew Inn Pershore
1995-96Worcester JuniorsFC Porto
1996-97PilgrimsRoyal Exchange
1997-98Crown & AnchorOak Apple
1998-99New Inn PershoreFernhill Heath OB
2011-12The Railway TrainWorcester Rangers
2012-13Worcester AnchorsMalvern Hills
SATURDAY - DIVISION THREESATURDAY - DIVISION FOUR
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1982-83Metal BoxImp Print
1983-84CradleyDroitwich St. Peters
1984-85FroudeNew Chequers
1985-86Kays StarsDeers Leap
1986-87OmbersleyRonkswood Spurs
1987-88County Sports ResCromwells
1988-89Tewkesbury YM ReservesCharlton Swifts
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1982-83AFC CavaliersDroitwich St. Peters
1983-84New ChequersKays (Saturday)
1984-85Turner FaiconsSwan
1985-86Ronkswood SpursBeehive
SUNDAY - PREMIER DIVISION
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
2017-18Callow EndHallow
2016-17Callow EndPerrywood AFC
2015-16HallowCallow End
2014-15Perrywood AFCArrow Upton 2000
2013-14WCT RaidersPerrywood AFC
2012-13WCT RaidersUpton Snodsbury
2011-12Arrow 2000Upton Snodsbury
2010-11AFC Heenans Powick FC
2009-10Arrow 2000AFC Heenans
2008-09Arrow 2000Martley Spurs
2007-08Kempsey UnitedPerrywood
2006-07Trinity LakesPerrywood
2005-06PerrywoodTrinity Lakes
2004-05Archdales '73Perrywood
2003-04Kempsey UnitedArchdales '73
2002-03New ChequersKempsey United
2001-02Kempsey UnitedMartley Spurs
SUNDAY - DIVISION ONESUNDAY - DIVISION TWO
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
2017-18Clifton RoversPrince of Wales
2016-17Drakes Broughton RangersVirgin Athletic
2015-16FalconsWorcester Saints
2014-15The Gloster ArmsNew AFC Barbourne
2013-14Droitwich Spa EaglesThe Bell @ Pensax
2012-13Malvern RadarAFC Heenans
2011-12Martley SpursKGV Worcester
2010-11Coppertops AthleticHallow Village
2009-10CMB SportsMalvern Rangers
2008-09AFC HeenansWestbury Celtic Reserves
2007-08Perowne Park RangersColwall St. James
2006-07CMB SportsRonkswood Sports
2005-06PowickBedwardine
2004-05Exel Star & GarterPerrywood Reserves
2003-04PowickPinvin United
2002-03The AlbionCoppertops
2001-02Arrow 2000FC Porto
2000-01St. George's SportsHerefordshire House
1999-00GPO RangersCounty Sports Reserves
1998-99NelsonClifton Rovers
1997-98ClainesPerrywood
1996-97Fernhill Heath O.B.Drakes Drum
1995-96Bewdley TownMartley Spurs
1994-95YMCA DriftersCounty Sports
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
2017-18FC KoronoEaton
2016-17Prince of WalesClifton Rovers
2015-16Colwall VillageDrakes Broughton Rangers
2014-15WCT Youth RaidersPerrywood AFC Reserves
2013-14Worcester RaidersNorthside
2012-13Oak AppleWorcester Lynx
2011-12WCT SportsMalvern Radar
2010-11KGV WorcesterAA Chequers
2009-10Martley Spurs ReservesPowick 'A'
2008-09MEC ChestnutWarndon Athletic
2007-08AFC HeenansUpton Town
2006-07Perowne Park RangersDroitwich Spa Eagles
2005-06CMB SportsRonkswood Sports
2004-05ClainesDroitwich Spa Reserves
2003-04Trinity SportsNunnery Wd. Sports
2002-03BlackpoleExpress 88
2001-02Langland SportsPerrywood Reserves
2000-01CoppertopsDroitwich Spa
1999-00St. George's SportsAnchor Arrow
1998-99Pinvin UnitedCutnall Green
1997-98NelsonArchdales '73 Reserves
1996-97Malvern RadarWorcester Juniors
1995-96Hallow W.M.C. ReservesBarbourne Sports
1994-95Martley SpursWhite Hart
SUNDAY - DIVISION THREESUNDAY - DIVISION FOUR
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
2017-18AFC MazakExpress Falcons
2016-17VBL SportsWorcester Lynx
2015-16AFC BrickfieldsFC Five Fathers
2014-15Clifton RoversHylton Road Rovers
2013-14Brewers AthleticMetro
2012-13The BellWorcester Raiders
2011-12Wychbold RBL ReservesAFC Heenans Reserves
2010-11Inter ExpressAFC West Midland
2009-10Blue StarGoodrest Juniors
2008-09Prinner Sports ReservesOld Vigornians
2007-08Powick 'A'Warndon Athletic
2006-07The TavernThe Barley
2005-06Westbury Celtic ReservesThe Courtyard
2004-05Prinner SportsBedwardine
2003-04Reality RangersDroitwich Spa Reserves
2002-03Trinity SportsVirgin Sports
2001-02BlackpoleKays Athletico
2000-01Langland SportsColwall St. James
1999-00Beauchamp AFCPerrywood Reserves
1998-99KaysVirgin Sports
1997-98FC PortoHorn and Trumpet
1996-97Herefordshire HouseSt. George's Sports
1995-96Worcester JuniorsCutnall Green
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
2017-18Colwall WanderersWorcester Saints
2016-17St Johns ColtsEaton Rovers
2015-16Fernhill Heath AthleticVBL Sports Res
2014-15Drakes Broughton RangersRiverside
2013-14Clifton RoversPillar of Salt Korono
2012-13Powick ReservesWorcester City Wanderers
2011-12Worcester LynxUni. of Worcester
2010-11VBL Sports ReservesWest Malvern TC FC
2009-10Nunnery W.C. ReservesBlackpole Sports
2008-09Glovers NeedleWhitehall
2007-08Old VigorniansAnchor FC
2006-07Powick ReservesNorth Worcester Rangers
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04CMB SportsThe Vine
2002-03Reality RangersClaines
2001-02Virgin SportsAFC Mazak
2000-01Malvern RMSt. Domingo's
1999-00Needle SportsPerdiswell House
1998-99DL'sAFC Mazak
1997-98Express 88Salvesen Spurs
1996-97CoppertopsNelson
1995-96Herefordshire HouseCounty Sports Res.
SUNDAY - DIVISION FIVE
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2016-17N/AN/A
2015-16Pershore Town EaglesWarndon Villages
2014-15AFC BrickfieldsSt Peter
2013-14Drakes Broughton RangersRiverside
2012-13Clifton RoversPig & Drum
2011-12The BellWorcester City Wndrs.
BAYLIS CUPKATHERINE RAYER CUP
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1991-92Tewkesbury YMCALittletons
1992-93Tewkesbury YMCAGolden Cross
1993-94Bromsgrove OlympicTewkesbury YMCA
1994-95FeckenhamBromsgrove Rangers
1995-96Ross TownPerrywood
1996-97BSK CastingsBishampton
1997-98Droitwich SpaBishampton
1998-99Fernhill Heath O.B.Littleton
1999-00BishamptonInkberrow
2000-01LittletonMartley Spurs
2001-02Worcester CityMartley Spurs
2002-03Droitwich SpaWorcester City
2003-04Tolladine SportsUpton Town
2004-05Tolladine SportsPerrywood
2005-06Hallow W.M.C.Tolladine Sports
2006-07PowickHanley Swan
2007-08Grosvenor SportsUpton Town
2008-09Grosvenor SportsMartley Spurs
2009-10Martley SpursVBL Sports
2010-11PowickVBL Sports
2011-12Worcester RaidersUniversity of Worcester
2012-13Worcester RaidersArrow 2000
2013-14WCT RaidersPowick
2014-15HallowThe Gloster Arms
2015-16HallowArrow Upton 2000
2016-17Perrywood AFCBedwardine
2017-18Perrywood AFCCallow End
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
1991-92PortobelloNew Lakes
1992-93New LakesWarndon Youth
1993-94Tolladine SportsGreen Dragon
1994-95Archdales '73Warndon Youth
1995-96County SportsYMCA Drifters
1996-97Southside SwiftsHanley Swan
1997-98Warndon JuniorsBarbourne Sports
1998-99Tolladine SportsCounty Sports
1999-00Archdales '73Warndon Juniors 97
2000-01Warndon Juniors 97Kempsey United
2001-02Kempsey UnitedTolladine Sports
2002-03Kempsey UnitedNew Chequers
2003-04Kempsey UnitedPerrywood Reserves
2004-05Nunnery Wood SportsArchdales '73
2005-06Archdales '73Arrow 2000
2006-07Kempsey UnitedArchdales '73
2007-08Martley SpursPerrywood
2008-09Martley SpursAFC Heenans
2009-10AFC HeenansLakes Forest
2010-11Arrow 2000Martley Spurs
2011-12Upton SnodsburyKGV Worcester
2012-13AFC Heenans ReservesUpton Snodsbury
2013-14WCT RaidersArrow 2000
2014-15Perrywood AFCArrow Upton 2000
2015-16Malvern RadarFalcons
2016-17Callow EndThe Gloster Arms
2017-18Fernhill Heath AthleticNorthside
SOUTHAM TROPHYKILBOURNE KAY CUP
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2012-13Hallow FCVBL Sports Reserves
2013-14Brewers AthleticNorthside
2014-15Perrywood AFC ResFalcons
2015-16TalbotAle Madrid
2016-17Malvern RangersClifton Rovers
2017-18Lower Teme & MartleyFC Korono
SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2016-17VBL SportsFC Korono
2015-16RiversideMalvern Rangers
2014-15University Worcester BColwall St James
2017-18Pershore Town EaglesMalvern Vale
PHIPPS CUPBERNARD FINNEGAN CUP
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
1991-92Bromsgrove CastingsUpton Sports
1992-93AshchurchCounty Sports
1993-94AvondaleComer Gardens
1994-95BirdportNew Inn Pershore
1995-96Worcester JuniorsFC Porto
1996-97Hallow W.M.C. ReservesBell Athletic
1997-98Archdales '73New Inn Pershore
2013-14VBL SportsForegate
2014-15FC Five FathersOld Vigornians
2015-16FreemasonsThe Bell @ Pensax Reserves
2016-17GDL AthleticThe Bull Inn
2017-18Sebright ArmsGrosvenor Sports
SeasonWinners Runners-Up
1991-92AFC BarbourneTolladine Sports
1992-93Mostyn RangersWorcester Juniors
1993-94Mostyn AthleticCromwells
1994-95Cutnall GreenWorcester Corinthians
1995-96Worcester JuniorsKays
1996-97Herefordshire HouseLowesmoor Interlink
1997-98MTY BeauchampNelson
2013-14FC Five FathersClifton Rovers
2014-15AFC BrickfieldsDra Broughton Rangers
2015-16Price of WalesWarndon Villages
2016-17Eaton RoversKempsey United
2017-18Express FalconsPerdiswell FC Colts

Local Adverts

Forthcoming Events

See All

Latest Transfers

18 Oct 2018

Player:SAM MOGFORD
From:ARROW FC
To:OAK APPLE

13 Oct 2018

Player:SCOTT BARMBY
From:HORNETS FC
To:WORCESTER SAINTS FC

12 Oct 2018

Player:GEORGE CORBETT
From:PERRYWOOD FC
To:BLACKPOLE SPORTS

See All